Optical Fiber Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester Meter Pen Type 30mW with 2.5mm Universal Connector for FC / SC / ST Connector
classic space

Optical Fiber Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester Meter Pen Type 30mW with 2.5mm Universal Connector for FC / SC / ST Connector

    This fits your .

  • Make sure this fits
    by entering your model number.


  • ❤ APPLY TO: Universal 2.5mm connector designed for ST, SC, FC interferes both in circle and square shape of different fiber optic cables, test for both single-mode and multi-mode cables. (NOTE: For LC / MU interferes, you need to buy an conversion adaptor.)


  • ❤ 30KM FAR DETECTION DISTANCE & 30mW SATBLE POWER OUTPUT: Strong light & strong penetration, easily penetrate 30KM of optical fiber; Continuous Wave and Pulsed Mode, constant output power.


  • ❤ ACCURATE IDENTIFICATION: Easily and accurately detect and locate fiber breaks, poor connections, bending or cracking. The detector will emit a bright light for fiber tracing, breaks or faults in the fiber will refract the light.


  • ❤ WIDE APPLICATION: Telecommunications; CATV Engineering and Maintenance; Optical Communications; Optical Measurement; Optical drive engineering; fiber optic network maintenance; optical device production and research; integrated wiring systems; and other fiber optic engineering.


  • ❤ REASONABLE DESIGN: Metal pen body & With low battery detection indicator & Small lightweight portable pen-type.

❤ NOTE:
1. Do not look directly into the light when using it, so as to avoid damage to the eyes.
2. The pen head should be clean when the tester is working.
3. In general, the higher the temperature, the shorter the tester’s lifetime, So try to avoid high temperature working environment when using.

Features:
1. 30km Far detction distance: Strong light and strong penetration.
2. 30mW Stable power output: Continuous wave and pulsed mode, constant output power.
3. Universal 2.5mm connector designed for ST, SC, FC interferes.
4. With low battery detection indicator.
5. Pen-type: Small size, lightweight, easy to carry.
6. Duration of work can be up to 50 hours.
7. Dust-proof design keep fiber connectors clean.
8. Metal pen body: Anti-wear & durable.
9. Wide application: CATV telecommunications engineering maintenance and so on.
10. Accurate identification: Emit a bright light for fiber tracing, breaks or faults in the fiber will refract the light.

Specifications:
Light Output: 30 mW
Light Wavelength: 650 nm
Light Distance: up to 30 km
Fiber Applications: singlemode / multimode
Connectors: 2.5 mm universal connector
Apply to: for ST, SC, FC interferes (NOTE: For LC / MU interferes, you need to buy an conversion adaptor.)
Features: Continuous Wave and Pulsed Mode, constant output power
Power: 2PCS AA batteries (not included)
Shell Material: Aluminum
Size: 17.5 x 2.6 cm / 6.89 x 1.02inch

Package Included:
1 x Visual Fault Locator
1 x Pen Cover

GET MORE DETAILS HERE

Close Menu